Daniel Dubois

Nickname

Dynamite

Division

Heavyweight

Record

W19 (18) - L1 - D0

Status

WBA Heavyweight Champion

Daniel Dubois

Born

6 September 1997

Residence

Chelsea

DANIEL DUBOIS

 

YOUNG heavyweight sensation Daniel Dubois is the current WBA Heavyweight champion of the World after beating Trevor Bryan in Miami, Florida in June, 2022.

Record
Date Opponent Location Result Rounds
16/09/2017 AJ Carter Copper Box Arena, London KO 1
08/07/2017 Mauricio Barragan Copper Box Arena, London KO 2
20/05/2017 David Howe Copper Box Arena, London KO
22/04/2017 Blaise Mendouo Leicester Arena, Leicester TKO 2
08/04/2017 Marcus Kelly Manchester Arena TKO 1

Never miss an event

Sign up for newsletter and receive the updates about the upcoming fights
Newsletter Signup:
©2022 Frank Warren