THE SSE ARENA, WEMBLEY- WEIGHTS AND RUNNING ORDER
(Subject to change. Timings approximate)
Fight # 1 – 16:30 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest
SHAKIEL THOMPSON 11st 7lbs 4oz V 11st 4lbs 1oz NELSON ALTIMIRANO
Fight # 2
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Lightweight Contest
ALFIE PRICE 9st 7lbs 7oz V 9st 12lbs MICHAEL ISSAC CARRERO
Fight # 3
6 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Middleweight Contest
UMAR SADIQ 12st 9oz V 12st 4lbs 14oz CHRIS DUTTON
Fight # 4
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest
CAOIMHIN AGYARKO 11st 8lbs 10oz V 11st 7lbs 13oz MARTIN KABRIHL
Fight # 5
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Lightweight Contest
MOHAMMAD BILAL ALI 9st 10lbs 8oz V 9st 11lbs 15oz ANTONIO HORVATIC
Fight # 6
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Welterweight Contest
HAMZA SHEERAZ 11st 9lbs 14oz V 11st 3lbs 13oz LADISLAV NEMETH
Fight # 7
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest
DENZEL BENTLEY 11st 8lbs 10oz V 11st 8lbs 12oz PAVEL GARAJ
Fight # 8
8 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
ARCHIE SHARP 9st 7lbs V 9st 4lbs 9oz SERGIO GONZALEZ
THE VACANT SOUTHERN AREA SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
10 X 3 Minute Rounds
ZAK CHELLI 11st 13lbs V 11st 11lbs 5oz JIMMY SMITH
Fight # 10
8 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Lightweight Contest
JACK CATTERALL 10st 6lbs V 10st 7lbs 10oz OSCAR AMADOR
Fight # 11
THE VACANT COMMONWEALTH & WBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12 X 3 Minute Rounds
LERRONE RICHARDS 11st 12lbs 13oz V 11st 13lbs 7oz TOMMY LANGFORD
Fight # 12
THE WBO EUROPEAN SUPER-FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
10 X 3 Minute Rounds
SUNNY EDWARDS 8st 2lbs 12oz V 8st 2lbs 6oz PEDRO MATOS
Fight # 13
THE VACANT WBO GLOBAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
10 X 3 Minute Rounds
DANIEL DUBOIS 17st 12oz V 17st 3lbs RICHARD LARTEY
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Fight # 14
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Bantamweight Contest
CHRIS BOURKE 8st 11lbs 5oz V 9st 1lb 2oz STEFAN SLAVCHEV